Chalacun, China Page

Other names: 察拉村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9619 Longitude 96.9057 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 43N Long (DMS) 96° 54' 21E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Chalacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chalacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chalacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalacun (0.9 nm)
Yeduocun (2.3 nm)
Dangtuocun (0.9 nm)
Bataruwa (2.3 nm)
Batang (2.4 nm)
Garilong (2.4 nm)
Madong (2.5 nm)
Momai (2.5 nm)
Shixiao (3.1 nm)
Desong (3.4 nm)
Naishao (3.4 nm)
Wainaoriwa (1.0 nm)
Zhangguo (3.0 nm)
Wadaozuo (1.9 nm)
Zhangguo (3.4 nm)
Weinu (3.5 nm)
Dangtao (3.5 nm)
Dana (3.6 nm)
Chala (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 52 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 85 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE 97th meridian east
10.2 nm S Garma, Tibet
19.7 nm E Mainda
22.5 nm SE Bangru (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:57 2016