Cainama, China Page

Other names: 采那玛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3496 Longitude 97.0262 Altitude (feet) 13792
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 59N Long (DMS) 97° 1' 34E Altitude (meters) 4203
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Cainama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cainama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cainama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoyi (1.9 nm)
Langtuo (4.4 nm)
Wahang (4.6 nm)
Yuezong (4.5 nm)
Duofucun (4.5 nm)
Xuetucun (4.8 nm)
Dabaika (2.9 nm)
Repida (3.3 nm)
Duozhenong (2.9 nm)
Dahongsha (2.9 nm)
Shalacun (4.1 nm)
Boduo (4.8 nm)
Dupa (4.8 nm)
Dongduo (4.8 nm)
Pensaka (2.0 nm)
Chariguo (3.3 nm)
Balong (4.2 nm)
Balongcun (4.4 nm)
Rujuan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 47 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 89 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Huangtiandi
8.4 nm W Qugaryartang
9.1 nm E Ridung
14.3 nm N Karma Gon Monastery
14.0 nm SE List of life zones by region
14.1 nm SE Dayêr
14.6 nm SE Galden Jampaling Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:54 2016