Yaoyi, China Page

Other names: 要易

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3499 Longitude 96.9889 Altitude (feet) 13641
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 96° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 4157
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Yaoyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duofucun (2.7 nm)
Yuezong (2.8 nm)
Waxiaoriwa (3.2 nm)
Dadongcun (3.1 nm)
Wendacun (3.2 nm)
Gebacun (3.5 nm)
Guoluocun (4.1 nm)
Repida (3.1 nm) Cainama (1.9 nm)
Dabaika (4.1 nm)
Pensaka (2.6 nm)
Chariguo (3.0 nm)
Langtuo (2.9 nm)
Wahang (3.3 nm)
Xuetucun (3.4 nm)
Balong (4.3 nm)
Jiadatong (4.3 nm)
Balongcun (4.5 nm)
Xiongdacun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 48 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 89 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Huangtiandi
6.6 nm W Qugaryartang
11.0 nm E Ridung
14.9 nm N Karma Gon Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:19 2016