Duozhenong, China Page

Other names: 多者弄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3804 Longitude 97.0701 Altitude (feet) 13736
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 49N Long (DMS) 97° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 4186
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Duozhenong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duozhenong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duozhenong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabaika (1.1 nm)
Cainama (2.9 nm)
Repida (3.7 nm)
Huangtiandi (4.3 nm)
Dada (4.7 nm)
Dongduo (1.9 nm)
Naisha (2.0 nm)
Ningzhou (2.1 nm)
Xiangda (2.2 nm)
Xiangda (2.2 nm)
Dahongsha (0.9 nm)
Shalacun (3.3 nm)
Pensaka (4.6 nm)
Sapu (4.9 nm)
Rixue (4.9 nm)
Rila (4.9 nm)
Qiongka (5.0 nm)
Dupa (5.0 nm)
Boduo (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 49 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 87 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Huangtiandi
6.7 nm E Ridung
12.1 nm N Karma Gon Monastery
11.1 nm W Qugaryartang
14.1 nm N Cêrwai
14.7 nm S List of life zones by region
14.5 nm SE Dayêr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:44 2016