Luobu Songduo, China Page

Other names: 罗布松多

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.4927 Longitude 93.5325 Altitude (feet) 15249
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 34N Long (DMS) 93° 31' 57E Altitude (meters) 4647
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Luobu Songduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luobu Songduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luobu Songduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengengbaza (0.7 nm)
Yanbo (1.7 nm)
Zhongtangcun (5.1 nm)
Zhaxiregang (6.8 nm)
Xuerelie (3.8 nm)
Dongmu (3.8 nm)
Guokema (4.6 nm)
Pomoque (5.6 nm)
Cuobang (4.6 nm)
Kongma (4.7 nm)
Bazha (5.5 nm)
Rongbuqusong (1.0 nm)
Dazidengmeng (3.1 nm)
Ganbabadong (4.6 nm)
Zhaxigang (5.2 nm)
Nianglacai (5.6 nm)
Ga'erzang (7.2 nm)
Baga (7.1 nm)
Jiebuzhare (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 43 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 61 nm S 149
VEDZ DEP Small Daporijo Airport Daporijo 97 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SW Nang County
24.2 nm N Nyingda
24.1 nm N Langgar
23.7 nm NE Bêba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:50 2016