Zucegang, China Page

Other names: 足册杠

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.5607 Longitude 93.7344 Altitude (feet) 14540
Lat (DMS) 29° 33' 39N Long (DMS) 93° 44' 4E Altitude (meters) 4431
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zucegang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zucegang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zucegang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jidang (3.5 nm)
Chongjiu (3.8 nm)
Xiamuxi (5.0 nm)
Bazha (6.0 nm)
Cuobang (6.9 nm)
Kongma (7.1 nm)
Cuoqiugang (4.1 nm)
Rongshi (4.7 nm)
Banguoyan (1.2 nm)
Liemagang (3.5 nm)
Nuri (3.6 nm)
Xianong (3.8 nm)
Duoxuema (4.2 nm)
Azha (7.3 nm)
Peizhenduo (7.3 nm)
Bangedong (1.3 nm)
Duolagang (3.9 nm)
Qianggabaguo (6.0 nm)
Duodongjia (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 34 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 60 nm S 160
VEAN IXV Medium ALONG 100 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm N Bêba
15.9 nm NE Qabgar
18.4 nm N Langgar
24.6 nm N Xoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:56 2016