Chelong, China Page

Other names: 车龙

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7048 Longitude 96.7548 Altitude (feet) 14606
Lat (DMS) 30° 42' 17N Long (DMS) 96° 45' 17E Altitude (meters) 4451
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Chelong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chelong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chelong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luotuo (1.6 nm)
Nabao (1.9 nm)
Saguo (2.2 nm)
Nitacun (3.5 nm)
Nijiaocun (3.5 nm)
Quya (5.0 nm)
Jiayinong (0.8 nm)
Sangma (2.0 nm)
Sangcuo (2.8 nm)
Badacun (3.7 nm)
Dalai (4.6 nm)
Wujijue (2.4 nm)
Enda (2.5 nm)
Jiongnai (4.2 nm)
Jimuku (4.6 nm)
Juenicun (5.0 nm)
Jueni (5.1 nm)
Lajiacun (0.7 nm)
Yongrancun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 20 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Korqên
4.1 nm E Jongnê
7.6 nm SE Kham
16.3 nm E Soila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:05 2016