Sangma, China Page

Other names: 桑玛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7370 Longitude 96.7423 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 30° 44' 13N Long (DMS) 96° 44' 32E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sangma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangcuo (1.2 nm)
Badacun (1.8 nm)
Nijiaocun (2.8 nm)
Quya (3.4 nm)
Qiongguobama (4.2 nm)
Queyama (4.9 nm)
Tangga (4.4 nm) Enda (3.5 nm)
Dalai (3.9 nm)
Jimuku (4.2 nm)
Jiayinong (1.6 nm)
Chelong (2.0 nm)
Luotuo (2.0 nm)
Lajiacun (2.8 nm)
Nabao (3.0 nm)
Saguo (3.5 nm)
Yongrancun (4.0 nm)
Nitacun (4.0 nm)
Wujijue (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 21 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Korqên
5.2 nm SE Jongnê
9.6 nm SE Kham
17.3 nm E Soila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:05 2016