Enda, China Page

Other names: 恩达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7102 Longitude 96.8036 Altitude (feet) 14432
Lat (DMS) 30° 42' 37N Long (DMS) 96° 48' 13E Altitude (meters) 4398
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Enda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Enda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Enda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiayinong (2.2 nm)
Lajiacun (2.4 nm)
Chelong (2.5 nm)
Sangma (3.5 nm)
Luotuo (4.1 nm)
Nabao (4.3 nm)
Saguo (4.6 nm)
Yongrancun (4.7 nm)
Sangcuo (4.7 nm)
Jimuku (3.0 nm)
Dalai (3.3 nm)
Duosecun (4.4 nm)
Duose (4.5 nm)
Jiongnai (1.8 nm)
Juenicun (2.5 nm)
Jueni (2.6 nm)
Jizhong (3.8 nm)
Gamu (4.0 nm)
Wujijue (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 18 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Jongnê
5.6 nm W Korqên
6.8 nm S Kham
13.8 nm E Soila
14.3 nm E Xayag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:08 2016