Jiongnai, China Page

Other names: 迥乃

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6954 Longitude 96.8347 Altitude (feet) 14379
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 43N Long (DMS) 96° 50' 5E Altitude (meters) 4382
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jiongnai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiongnai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiongnai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Enda (1.8 nm)
Wujijue (2.3 nm)
Lajiacun (3.8 nm)
Jiayinong (3.9 nm)
Chelong (4.2 nm)
Jimuku (3.8 nm)
Gamu (3.8 nm)
Dalai (4.3 nm)
Xiaya (4.3 nm)
Duosecun (4.7 nm)
Duose (4.7 nm)
Juenicun (1.1 nm)
Jueni (1.2 nm)
Jizhong (1.9 nm)
Juemeicun (3.3 nm)
La'ang (4.1 nm)
Gapu (5.3 nm)
Longku (5.2 nm)
Jiulong (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 16 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Jongnê
5.6 nm S Kham
7.0 nm W Korqên
12.1 nm E Soila
12.5 nm E Xayag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:04 2016