Nijiaocun, China Page

Other names: 泥郊村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7229 Longitude 96.6899 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 22N Long (DMS) 96° 41' 24E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Nijiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nijiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nijiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiongguobama (1.7 nm)
Guorongga (2.3 nm)
Natama (4.8 nm)
Jueyaocun (5.5 nm)
Quya (2.4 nm)
Badacun (2.3 nm)
Queyama (3.1 nm)
Jiadaduo (6.5 nm)
Sangcuo (1.7 nm)
Luotuo (2.0 nm)
Sangma (2.8 nm)
Chelong (3.5 nm)
Jiayinong (3.8 nm)
Lajiacun (4.1 nm)
Wujijue (5.9 nm)
Nitacun (2.1 nm)
Nabao (2.7 nm)
Saguo (2.9 nm)
Yongrancun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 23 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Korqên
7.5 nm E Jongnê
10.7 nm SE Kham
17.3 nm NW Xabyai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:10 2016