Nitacun, China Page

Other names: 尼它村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6887 Longitude 96.6898 Altitude (feet) 14678
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 19N Long (DMS) 96° 41' 23E Altitude (meters) 4473
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Nitacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nitacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nitacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guorongga (2.2 nm)
Caimamaguo (4.9 nm)
Natama (4.7 nm)
Nijiaocun (2.1 nm)
Qiongguobama (3.2 nm)
Sangcuo (3.3 nm)
Badacun (4.2 nm)
Sangma (4.0 nm)
Quya (4.4 nm)
Queyama (4.8 nm)
Saguo (1.7 nm)
Nabao (1.8 nm)
Yongrancun (2.0 nm)
Luotuo (2.1 nm)
Chelong (3.5 nm)
Lajiacun (3.7 nm)
Jiayinong (4.1 nm)
Wujijue (5.3 nm)
Yongre (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 23 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Korqên
7.4 nm E Jongnê
9.4 nm SE Kham
19.4 nm S Gyari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:04 2016