Yingda, China Page

Other names: 英达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6082 Longitude 94.3588 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 30N Long (DMS) 94° 21' 32E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Yingda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ri'adeka (1.2 nm)
Quze (2.1 nm)
Chanaka (2.2 nm)
Yingda (3.0 nm)
Yiba (3.0 nm)
Sekucun (3.4 nm)
Yese (3.5 nm)
Xuejiangtong (1.4 nm)
Bianpuka (3.7 nm)
Yemaicun (0.6 nm)
Pengrongre (1.1 nm)
Gamikacun (1.3 nm)
Monangcun (1.6 nm)
Chapi (1.7 nm)
Langta (2.4 nm)
Baixiong (2.4 nm)
Nianye (2.9 nm)
Gasena (3.7 nm)
Exiongce (1.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Jungba
8.0 nm SW Ganda, Tibet
10.5 nm S Jamda
13.6 nm E Rongbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:40 2016