Kama Xumuchang, China Page

Other names: 喀玛畜牧场

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.1599 Longitude 76.6778 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 9' 36N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 40E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10900

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kama Xumuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kama Xumuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kama Xumuchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huojia'awate (3.5 nm)
Aishantiemi (3.4 nm)
Tuoma (4.9 nm)
Kunduzi Xumuchang (5.2 nm)
Youkuribuliman (1.3 nm)
Aketikan (3.9 nm)
Kumuxi'airike (4.6 nm)
Quruqi (4.9 nm)
Kaletayilake (5.5 nm)
Tuohetika (6.5 nm)
Mogale'airike (6.1 nm)
Gale'airike (5.9 nm)
Youkuri'aimanlike (2.4 nm)
Hankeruike (2.5 nm)
Yangtakeleke (2.6 nm)
Jiayi (4.6 nm)
Kumuaiken (5.2 nm)
Tuokuzibayi (5.6 nm)
Nu'ernamu (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 38 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Gaines African Methodist Episcopal Church
5.2 nm NE Yopurga County
5.1 nm NE St. Stephens African Methodist Episcopal Church
6.1 nm E Mount Zion United Methodist Church (Ellicott City, Maryland)
6.1 nm E Asbury Methodist Episcopal Church (Annapolis Junction, Maryland)
6.1 nm E Mt. Moriah Lodge No. 7
6.7 nm NE First Baptist Church of Elkridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:09 2016