Aketikan, China Page

Other names: 阿克提坎

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.2249 Longitude 76.6660 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 13' 30N Long (DMS) 76° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5827

Weather Charts


Aketikan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aketikan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aketikan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huojia'awate (2.5 nm)
Quruqi (2.6 nm)
Mogale'airike (3.2 nm)
Gale'airike (3.6 nm)
Xia Bazar (3.9 nm)
Jiageda (4.8 nm)
Kaletayilake (1.9 nm)
Tuohetika (2.6 nm)
Wusute (4.5 nm)
Kailaiyimake (5.2 nm)
Quelekule (5.5 nm)
Kagesaqiti (5.5 nm)
Kumuxi'airike (1.1 nm)
Hankeruike (3.2 nm)
Jiayi (3.9 nm)
Yuepuhu (4.7 nm)
Youkuribuliman (2.7 nm)
Kama Xumuchang (3.9 nm)
Yangtakeleke (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 35 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Gaines African Methodist Episcopal Church
3.5 nm E Yopurga County
5.6 nm E St. Stephens African Methodist Episcopal Church
6.6 nm E First Baptist Church of Elkridge
6.6 nm E Hopkins United Methodist Church
6.8 nm NE St. Luke's African Methodist Episcopal Church
7.0 nm E Mount Zion United Methodist Church (Ellicott City, Maryland)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:30 2016