Aishantiemi, China Page

Other names: 艾山铁米

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.1324 Longitude 76.6150 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 7' 57N Long (DMS) 76° 36' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13261

Weather Charts


Aishantiemi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aishantiemi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aishantiemi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuoma (1.9 nm)
Bazha (2.3 nm)
Nukailai (2.8 nm)
Nagereqialedi (3.5 nm)
Majiangkumu (4.2 nm)
Yaboyi (4.7 nm)
Kunduzi Xumuchang (3.4 nm)
Huojia'awate (4.1 nm)
Youkuribuliman (4.0 nm)
Quruqi (5.5 nm)
Qigailike (5.3 nm)
Gale'airike (5.9 nm)
Kama Xumuchang (3.4 nm)
Youkuri'aimanlike (4.7 nm)
Ayakejilega (4.5 nm)
Dunkeshilake (4.6 nm)
Youkurijilega (4.9 nm)
Binamu (5.8 nm)
Yilaikeboyi (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 37 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Gaines African Methodist Episcopal Church
8.3 nm NE Yopurga County
8.4 nm NE St. Stephens African Methodist Episcopal Church
8.9 nm E Mt. Moriah Lodge No. 7
8.9 nm E Asbury Methodist Episcopal Church (Annapolis Junction, Maryland)
9.4 nm E Mount Zion United Methodist Church (Ellicott City, Maryland)
10.1 nm NE First Baptist Church of Elkridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:18 2016