Gale'airike, China Page

Other names: Gale’airike,尕勒艾日克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.2292 Longitude 76.5885 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 13' 45N Long (DMS) 76° 35' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6651

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gale'airike Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gale'airike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gale'airike Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiageda (1.3 nm)
Qigailike (1.8 nm)
Yima (2.2 nm)
Jiayizhagelake (3.4 nm)
Alale (3.8 nm)
Xia Bazar (0.3 nm)
Mogale'airike (1.0 nm)
Dangla (2.6 nm)
Wusute (3.2 nm)
Kagesaqiti (4.2 nm)
Qiakeleke (4.9 nm)
Kailaiyimake (5.1 nm)
Quruqi (1.1 nm)
Tuohetika (3.1 nm)
Aketikan (3.6 nm)
Huojia'awate (2.4 nm)
Kunduzi Xumuchang (3.3 nm)
Nagereqialedi (4.6 nm)
Nukailai (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 32 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm E Gaines African Methodist Episcopal Church
7.1 nm E Yopurga County
9.1 nm E St. Stephens African Methodist Episcopal Church
10.2 nm E St. Luke's African Methodist Episcopal Church
10.2 nm E First Baptist Church of Elkridge
10.2 nm E Hopkins United Methodist Church
10.5 nm E Mount Zion United Methodist Church (Ellicott City, Maryland)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:52:35 2016