Wuru Mudou, China Page

Other names: 乌如木都

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.3342 Longitude 76.0684 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 38° 20' 3N Long (DMS) 76° 4' 6E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wuru Mudou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuru Mudou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuru Mudou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biexi Tiereke (3.2 nm)
Tale Aigezi (4.7 nm)
Kala Hule Qiati (7.2 nm)
Qiongtie Reke (7.8 nm)
Tamu Kala (11.6 nm)
Langan (5.0 nm)
Sarenong (9.0 nm)
A'ergetie Rekewozi (9.7 nm)
Kapuka (6.3 nm)
Tamu (8.0 nm)
Tanmu Bashen (8.1 nm)
Kesi Keyu Deke (9.2 nm)
Tuire Jiuriti (4.7 nm)
Tayi Zireyi (7.0 nm)
Jianbu Lake (8.5 nm)
Kushen Wutuoke (9.9 nm)
Kayizi (10.2 nm)
Tashen Keremu (11.5 nm)
Wuru Kekun (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 72 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.0 nm S Tashkurgan River
35.8 nm N Yengisar County
45.1 nm N Akto County
38.7 nm NW List of highest mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:42:33 2016