Xiejiayuan, China Page

Other names: 谢家院

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1050 Longitude 109.7635 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 18N Long (DMS) 109° 45' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17508

Weather Charts


Xiejiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanghezhai (1.2 nm)
Taipingguan (2.0 nm)
Shiwangmiao (2.5 nm)
Huangbaixi (2.7 nm)
Shenxigou (3.4 nm)
Huangboxi (3.7 nm)
Shuangzhuyuan (2.4 nm)
Tudiliang (2.7 nm)
Taitouling (2.9 nm)
Maqueshan (3.3 nm)
Zhujiawan (3.8 nm)
Ya'erchi (1.3 nm)
Fenhuanxiang (1.7 nm)
Lijiahe (2.6 nm)
Liukou (2.6 nm)
Sunjiayuan (3.4 nm)
Fanxipo (2.2 nm)
Xinwuchang (2.7 nm)
Liziping (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 41 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 55 nm W 310
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 64 nm E 63 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 103 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 121 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SW Daba Mountains
19.1 nm SW Zhenping County, Shaanxi
21.0 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
27.5 nm NE 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:49 2016