Taipingguan, China Page

Other names: 太平关

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1256 Longitude 109.7323 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 32N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 56E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9602

Weather Charts


Taipingguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenxigou (1.5 nm)
Gangou (2.3 nm)
Laoyazi (2.6 nm)
Shuangzhuyuan (1.5 nm)
Taitouling (1.6 nm)
Maqueshan (2.4 nm)
Dadengke (2.8 nm)
Donggou (3.2 nm)
Shibandaochang (3.6 nm)
Muguayuan (3.6 nm)
Zhujiawan (3.4 nm)
Xiejiayuan (2.0 nm)
Ya'erchi (2.9 nm)
Tudiliang (3.0 nm)
Shuanghezhai (0.9 nm)
Shiwangmiao (1.4 nm)
Huangbaixi (2.4 nm)
Huangboxi (3.5 nm)
Xinwuchang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 43 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 53 nm W 310
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 65 nm E 64 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 103 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SW Daba Mountains
18.7 nm SW Zhenping County, Shaanxi
22.2 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
24.2 nm NW Pingli County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:03 2016