Liukou, China Page

Other names: 溜口

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1140 Longitude 109.8142 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 50N Long (DMS) 109° 48' 51E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26126

Weather Charts


Liukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ya'erchi (1.4 nm)
Xiejiayuan (2.6 nm)
Shuangzhuyuan (3.6 nm)
Tudiliang (2.3 nm)
Sandaoguai (2.5 nm)
Baiguoping (3.6 nm)
Zhujiawan (3.8 nm)
Wangwan (4.2 nm)
Zhangjia Shanyazi (1.7 nm)
Fayu (2.0 nm)
Daodong (2.5 nm)
Hongmiaozi (2.8 nm)
Yaodianzi (3.0 nm)
Lijiahe (0.7 nm)
Sunjiayuan (2.3 nm)
Fenhuanxiang (2.2 nm)
Fanxipo (3.3 nm)
Gao'an (4.0 nm)
Fangjia Laowuchang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 39 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 57 nm W 308
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 62 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 105 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 120 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm SW Daba Mountains
18.4 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
21.5 nm SW Zhenping County, Shaanxi
25.9 nm N 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:21 2016