Huangbaixi, China Page

Other names: 黄柏溪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0896 Longitude 109.7127 Altitude (feet) 2870
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 23N Long (DMS) 109° 42' 46E Altitude (meters) 874
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Huangbaixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbaixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbaixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoyazi (1.1 nm)
Wangjiayuan (1.3 nm)
Yinyawan (2.3 nm)
Yingzuiyan (2.8 nm)
Shuanghekou (3.2 nm)
Dashengmiao (3.4 nm)
Shangyangpo (3.2 nm)
Shiwangmiao (1.0 nm)
Gangou (2.2 nm)
Taipingguan (2.4 nm)
Shenxigou (2.6 nm)
Shuanghezhai (1.9 nm)
Xiejiayuan (2.7 nm)
Liziping (2.9 nm)
Fanxipo (3.4 nm)
Huangboxi (1.1 nm)
Yejiapo (1.6 nm)
Xinwuchang (2.0 nm)
Xiaohefengya (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 42 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 54 nm W 313
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 67 nm E 63 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 101 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SW Daba Mountains
16.5 nm SW Zhenping County, Shaanxi
23.7 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
24.5 nm NW Pingli County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:02 2016