Shiwangmiao, China Page

Other names: 石王庙

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1068 Longitude 109.7153 Altitude (feet) 2677
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 24N Long (DMS) 109° 42' 55E Altitude (meters) 815
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Shiwangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiwangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiwangmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoyazi (1.3 nm)
Gangou (1.6 nm)
Yingzuiyan (2.6 nm)
Yinyawan (2.8 nm)
Taishanmiao (3.2 nm)
Taipingguan (1.4 nm)
Shenxigou (1.7 nm)
Shuangzhuyuan (2.9 nm)
Taitouling (3.0 nm)
Donggou (3.7 nm)
Maqueshan (3.8 nm)
Shuanghezhai (1.3 nm)
Xiejiayuan (2.5 nm)
Huangbaixi (1.0 nm)
Huangboxi (2.1 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Yejiapo (2.7 nm)
Xinwuchang (2.8 nm)
Liziping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 42 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 53 nm W 312
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 67 nm E 64 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 102 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SW Daba Mountains
17.3 nm SW Zhenping County, Shaanxi
23.3 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
24.0 nm NW Pingli County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:13 2016