Liziping, China Page

Other names: 栗子坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0569 Longitude 109.7555 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 25N Long (DMS) 109° 45' 20E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Liziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwuchang (1.0 nm)
Xiaohefengya (2.2 nm)
Huangbaixi (2.9 nm)
Yejiapo (2.9 nm)
Huangboxi (2.9 nm)
Wangjiayuan (3.5 nm)
Fenhuanxiang (2.3 nm)
Xiejiayuan (2.9 nm)
Shuanghezhai (3.4 nm)
Shiwangmiao (3.6 nm)
Ya'erchi (3.7 nm)
Fanxipo (1.3 nm)
Sunjiayuan (3.5 nm)
Chengjiahe (2.2 nm)
Xiaogui (2.5 nm)
Xianglushi (3.1 nm)
Junbagou (3.0 nm)
Shizhuzhai (3.6 nm)
Laozhuangzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 39 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 57 nm W 313
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 66 nm E 60 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 101 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 119 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm W Daba Mountains
17.1 nm SW Zhenping County, Shaanxi
22.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
27.4 nm NW Pingli County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:33 2016