Lujiawan, China Page

Other names: 卢家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1210 Longitude 110.4810 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 52E Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20791

Weather Charts


Lujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henggou (1.5 nm)
Ruanjiagou (1.8 nm)
Sanjiaotang (2.5 nm)
Yaohuaixiang (3.0 nm)
Xiaojiapo (3.2 nm)
Miaogou (1.0 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.9 nm)
Xiaodonggou (2.5 nm)
Laojun'ao (2.8 nm)
Xingjiaba (3.3 nm)
Loufanggou (3.7 nm)
Zhangjia Dayuan (1.1 nm)
Tudiling (2.9 nm)
Shangdonggou (3.4 nm)
Shiyazi (1.2 nm)
Zhenghe (2.5 nm)
Pugou (2.7 nm)
Hujiayuan (2.8 nm)
Renjiayuan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 30 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 35 nm N 37 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 63 nm E 75
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 86 nm W 294
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 99 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
30.1 nm S List of highest commercial airports
31.4 nm NE Wudang Mountains
33.0 nm NE Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:03 2016