Zhangjia Dayuan, China Page

Other names: 张家大院

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1087 Longitude 110.4966 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 31N Long (DMS) 110° 29' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27931

Weather Charts


Zhangjia Dayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Dayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Dayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyazi (0.9 nm)
Lujiawan (1.1 nm)
Zhenghe (2.4 nm)
Henggou (2.5 nm)
Ruanjiagou (2.7 nm)
Hujiayuan (3.0 nm)
Miaogou (1.6 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.9 nm)
Laojun'ao (3.6 nm)
Xingjiaba (3.6 nm)
Xiaodonggou (3.6 nm)
Tudiling (2.4 nm)
Shangdonggou (2.6 nm)
Liujiawan (3.1 nm)
Xingjiabai (3.2 nm)
Laohuangyu (3.1 nm)
Pugou (1.7 nm)
Renjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Panjiamiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 30 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 35 nm N 35 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 63 nm E 74
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 87 nm W 294
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 98 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
29.6 nm S List of highest commercial airports
31.1 nm NE Wudang Mountains
32.8 nm NE Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:21 2016