Gongshan, China Page

Other names: 公山

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4262 Longitude 109.0879 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 34N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Gongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengzhuang (2.2 nm)
Yezhuping (2.3 nm)
Lianghuiba (3.2 nm)
Yupi (1.7 nm)
Jiantian (2.0 nm)
Yupize (2.4 nm)
Fengzhuyuan (3.1 nm)
Dashuilong (3.4 nm)
Muyubao (1.8 nm)
Maili (3.8 nm)
Xiaogucao (3.9 nm)
Sanjiaping (4.1 nm)
Anleping (4.0 nm)
Taipinglong (1.7 nm)
Yindishan (2.6 nm)
Hekoushang (3.3 nm)
Yingtaojing (3.5 nm)
Gaoyan (3.7 nm)
Dashulin (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 21 nm E 107 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 40 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 56 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 68 nm W 283
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 96 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Tenglong Cave
12.3 nm N 109th meridian east
13.5 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
15.7 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:52 2016