Longtang, China Page

Other names: 龙塘

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4545 Longitude 109.2060 Altitude (feet) 5124
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 12' 22E Altitude (meters) 1561
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19276

Weather Charts


Longtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mufu (0.4 nm)
Yangheba (0.8 nm)
Maocun (2.2 nm)
Anleping (2.4 nm)
Damiao (1.2 nm)
Damiao (2.1 nm)
Heping (2.6 nm)
Longdongcao (3.7 nm)
Siliangfen (1.7 nm)
Shaguodong (3.4 nm)
Yingshang (2.2 nm)
Munan (2.1 nm)
Yunlong (2.3 nm)
Fengxiang (2.2 nm)
Mugong (2.8 nm)
Gaotai (3.0 nm)
Banmu (3.5 nm)
Yantang (3.5 nm)
Hetang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 16 nm E 119 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 45 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 59 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 74 nm W 280
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 91 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW Tenglong Cave
15.7 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
14.4 nm NW 109th meridian east
17.6 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:27 2016