Yangheba, China Page

Other names: 洋禾坝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4543 Longitude 109.1898 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 15N Long (DMS) 109° 11' 23E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19289

Weather Charts


Yangheba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangheba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangheba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anleping (1.5 nm)
Sanjiaping (2.6 nm)
Maocun (1.7 nm)
Heping (2.4 nm)
Zhongba (3.4 nm)
Mufu (0.6 nm)
Longtang (0.8 nm)
Damiao (1.8 nm)
Siliangfen (2.5 nm)
Damiao (2.7 nm)
Munan (2.7 nm)
Gaotai (3.6 nm)
Fengxiang (1.9 nm)
Yingshang (2.1 nm)
Yunlong (2.2 nm)
Mugong (3.1 nm)
Banmu (3.4 nm)
Maili (3.3 nm)
Yantang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 17 nm E 117 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 44 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 59 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 73 nm W 280
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 91 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW Tenglong Cave
13.8 nm NW 109th meridian east
15.7 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
16.9 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:32 2016