Saguba, China Page

Other names: 撒谷坝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4828 Longitude 109.4506 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 28' 58N Long (DMS) 109° 27' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19052

Weather Charts


Saguba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saguba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saguba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuicao (1.6 nm)
Longdongcao (2.2 nm)
Chayuangou (2.7 nm)
Gaoyunhuang (1.6 nm)
Xiawuyuan (2.1 nm)
Qiuguping (2.6 nm)
Hongtengba (3.5 nm)
Hengcao (3.6 nm)
Wawuchang (1.6 nm)
Longshentang (2.5 nm)
Ganshuya (3.2 nm)
Sandengyan (3.2 nm)
Xinqiao (3.4 nm)
Cunfang (1.4 nm)
Zuojiaba (2.3 nm)
Maozishan (2.3 nm)
Baozha (2.7 nm)
Banzhuyuan (3.4 nm)
Dianzicao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 9 nm S 169 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 55 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 66 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 82 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 86 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
24.6 nm W 109th meridian east
25.8 nm W Tenglong Cave
32.3 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:27 2016