Cunfang, China Page

Other names: 村坊

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4590 Longitude 109.4509 Altitude (feet) 2775
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 32N Long (DMS) 109° 27' 3E Altitude (meters) 845
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19066

Weather Charts


Cunfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longdongcao (1.7 nm)
Shuicao (2.1 nm)
Daping (3.2 nm)
Saguba (1.4 nm)
Wawuchang (2.4 nm)
Gaoyunhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiawuyuan (3.5 nm)
Maozishan (1.2 nm)
Longshentang (2.1 nm)
Xinqiao (3.1 nm)
Sandengyan (3.4 nm)
Zuojiaba (1.0 nm)
Baozha (1.2 nm)
Banzhuyuan (2.2 nm)
Xiliu (2.6 nm)
Dianzicao (2.5 nm)
Chunmu (2.8 nm)
Xiaoping (3.5 nm)
Dishuiyan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 8 nm S 168 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 56 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 65 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 83 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 87 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
25.1 nm W 109th meridian east
25.3 nm W Tenglong Cave
31.0 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:42 2016