Baozha, China Page

Other names: 堡扎

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4389 Longitude 109.4563 Altitude (feet) 2916
Lat (DMS) 30° 26' 20N Long (DMS) 109° 27' 23E Altitude (meters) 888
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19072

Weather Charts


Baozha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baozha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baozha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuojiaba (1.0 nm)
Banzhuyuan (1.8 nm)
Longdongcao (2.3 nm)
Daping (2.9 nm)
Lujiawan (3.1 nm)
Taoshuping (3.5 nm)
Cunfang (1.2 nm)
Saguba (2.7 nm)
Wawuchang (3.3 nm)
Shuicao (3.2 nm)
Maozishan (1.0 nm)
Dianzicao (1.5 nm)
Longshentang (2.3 nm)
Xinqiao (3.0 nm)
Xiliu (1.4 nm)
Chunmu (1.5 nm)
Dishuiyan (2.3 nm)
Xiaoping (2.5 nm)
Shashuwan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 7 nm S 168 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 57 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 64 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 84 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 95 nm S 147 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
25.3 nm W Tenglong Cave
25.9 nm NW 109th meridian east
29.8 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:12 2016