Hongtengba, China Page

Other names: 红藤坝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5354 Longitude 109.4231 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 7N Long (DMS) 109° 25' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18980

Weather Charts


Hongtengba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongtengba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongtengba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shu'e (4.0 nm)
Jintai (4.2 nm)
Zhonghe (1.5 nm)
Huangchang (2.0 nm)
Jiuchang (3.0 nm)
Zengjiawan (3.9 nm)
Shanludong (4.5 nm)
Qingquan (4.8 nm)
Xiawuyuan (2.1 nm)
Hengcao (2.1 nm)
Qiuguping (3.1 nm)
Baotayan (3.4 nm)
Wawuchang (4.1 nm)
Chayuangou (1.6 nm)
Gaoyunhuang (1.9 nm)
Shuicao (3.3 nm)
Saguba (3.5 nm)
Houhe (3.6 nm)
Longdongcao (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 13 nm S 166 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 53 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 68 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 80 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 84 nm W 276
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
22.4 nm W 109th meridian east
25.7 nm SW Tenglong Cave
29.2 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:52 2016