Ganshuya, China Page

Other names: 干树垭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5032 Longitude 109.5082 Altitude (feet) 2749
Lat (DMS) 30° 30' 12N Long (DMS) 109° 30' 30E Altitude (meters) 837
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19024

Weather Charts


Ganshuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganshuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganshuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wawuchang (1.6 nm)
Qiuguping (1.7 nm)
Xiawuyuan (2.8 nm)
Hengcao (3.3 nm)
Saguba (3.2 nm)
Gaoyunhuang (3.5 nm)
Cunfang (4.0 nm)
Chaoyangpo (3.1 nm)
Xiaojiapo (3.3 nm)
Yantangping (2.2 nm)
Kangjiaba (3.2 nm)
Guanyinsi (3.6 nm)
Sandengyan (1.4 nm)
Wangdagou (1.9 nm)
Longshentang (2.6 nm)
Xinqiao (2.7 nm)
Xincun (3.3 nm)
Shamuba (3.6 nm)
Maozishan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 11 nm S 186 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 58 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 69 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 79 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 97 nm S 149 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.6 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
31.1 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
31.1 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
27.1 nm W 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:36 2016