Longdongcao, China Page

Other names: 龙洞槽

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4596 Longitude 109.4182 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 109° 25' 6E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19066

Weather Charts


Longdongcao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdongcao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdongcao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houhe (2.3 nm)
Nianpan (2.8 nm)
Huangsi (3.0 nm)
Eryan (3.0 nm)
Shuicao (1.3 nm)
Chayuangou (3.1 nm)
Gaoyunhuang (3.1 nm)
Zuojiaba (1.3 nm)
Cunfang (1.7 nm)
Saguba (2.2 nm)
Baozha (2.3 nm)
Maozishan (2.8 nm)
Banzhuyuan (1.7 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Xiliu (3.0 nm)
Taoshuping (3.3 nm)
Lujiawan (3.4 nm)
Xiaoping (3.4 nm)
Chunmu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 9 nm S 157 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 54 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 64 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 84 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 85 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
23.6 nm NW 109th meridian east
23.7 nm W Tenglong Cave
31.0 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:38 2016