Sanshang, China Page

Other names: 三埫

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5101 Longitude 109.2603 Altitude (feet) 5262
Lat (DMS) 30° 30' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 15' 37E Altitude (meters) 1603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19015

Weather Charts


Sanshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longdongcao (1.4 nm)
Xintian (3.0 nm)
Heping (3.7 nm)
Damu (2.2 nm)
Haoba (2.8 nm)
Haoba (3.9 nm)
Laoguashi (3.9 nm)
Laobanqiao (4.6 nm)
Hebali (1.5 nm)
Dashu (3.2 nm)
Chuandongzi (3.5 nm)
Longdong (4.2 nm)
Shangwugu (1.9 nm)
Damiao (2.3 nm)
Siliangfen (3.2 nm)
Damiao (3.2 nm)
Shaguodong (4.2 nm)
Longtang (4.4 nm)
Mufu (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 16 nm E 134 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 46 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 63 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 76 nm W 278
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 86 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NW 109th meridian east
19.0 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
17.7 nm SW Tenglong Cave
19.1 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:28 2016