Liujia Laowan, China Page

Other names: 刘家老湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8103 Longitude 112.9334 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 37N Long (DMS) 112° 56' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24138

Weather Charts


Liujia Laowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Laowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Laowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawujiachong (0.9 nm)
Gaomenlou (2.6 nm)
Caojiayazi (2.7 nm)
Hejia Dianzi (3.1 nm)
Houxiang (3.2 nm)
Tangjiazuizi (2.1 nm)
Beishuiyuan (2.5 nm)
Shapowan (3.4 nm)
Xiamajiagang (3.6 nm)
Chujiapeng (0.8 nm)
Liujiawan (1.8 nm)
Pijiataizi (2.3 nm)
Dajiafan (2.5 nm)
Wangjialou (3.2 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Leijiafan (3.4 nm)
Zhongjia (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Yanziwan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 38 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 72 nm N 347 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 71 nm S 135
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 71 nm W 299
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 82 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm NW Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
21.1 nm NW Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang
34.5 nm N 113th meridian east
39.4 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:28 2016