Yangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 杨家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8233 Longitude 112.9951 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 24N Long (DMS) 112° 59' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24138

Weather Charts


Yangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiawan (1.7 nm)
Chujiapeng (2.6 nm)
Beishuiyuan (3.2 nm)
Liujia Laowan (3.2 nm)
Wangjialou (1.2 nm)
Dabeidian (2.4 nm)
Shapowan (2.4 nm)
Xiaojiawan (2.9 nm)
Liujia Shuicheng (3.6 nm)
Yueliangyan (3.2 nm) Dawu Longzhou (1.2 nm)
Xingzi Shuwan (1.7 nm)
Dajiafan (2.1 nm)
Caijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Pijiataizi (2.8 nm)
Leijiafan (3.0 nm)
Foyuansi (4.0 nm)
Nanwan (4.1 nm)
Liulinwan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 40 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 72 nm N 344 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 70 nm S 137
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 74 nm W 297
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 85 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm NW Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
22.0 nm NW Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang
33.6 nm N 113th meridian east
42.4 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:44 2016