Dajiafan, China Page

Other names: 大家畈

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7912 Longitude 112.9765 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 112° 58' 35E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24138

Weather Charts


Dajiafan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiafan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiafan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pijiataizi (0.7 nm)
Liujia Laowan (2.5 nm)
Zhongjia (2.7 nm)
Xiawujiachong (3.3 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Liujiawan (2.3 nm)
Chujiapeng (2.3 nm)
Wangjialou (3.1 nm)
Xingzi Shuwan (1.0 nm)
Dawu Longzhou (1.7 nm)
Caijiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Leijiafan (1.1 nm)
Foyuansi (2.0 nm)
Nanwan (2.3 nm)
Hexianshang (2.5 nm)
Liulinwan (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Chapengwan (3.3 nm)
Dayanwo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 41 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 73 nm N 345 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 69 nm S 136
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 74 nm W 299
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 83 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.1 nm NW Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
23.1 nm NW Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang
35.5 nm N 113th meridian east
41.8 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:47 2016