Hejia Dianzi, China Page

Other names: 何家店子

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7812 Longitude 112.8824 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 52N Long (DMS) 112° 52' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24138

Weather Charts


Hejia Dianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejia Dianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejia Dianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaoshuwan (1.4 nm)
Xiniuyue (1.8 nm)
Dayanjiao (3.0 nm)
Weiqiangwan (3.3 nm)
Caojiayazi (1.2 nm)
Gaomenlou (2.2 nm)
Xiawujiachong (2.4 nm)
Houxiang (2.9 nm)
Fengjiachong (3.0 nm)
Tangjiazuizi (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.3 nm)
Zhongjia (2.1 nm)
Liujia Laowan (3.1 nm)
Tiepu (1.5 nm)
Yanziwan (2.0 nm)
Sanshenmiao (2.9 nm)
Daijiawan (3.3 nm)
Li'erfan (3.2 nm)
Polouziwan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 37 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 73 nm N 349 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 72 nm E 133
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 70 nm W 301
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 79 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm N Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
21.7 nm N Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang
36.6 nm N 113th meridian east
37.2 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:39 2016