Zhongjia, China Page

Other names: 钟家

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7883 Longitude 112.9236 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 18N Long (DMS) 112° 55' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24138

Weather Charts


Zhongjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Hejia Dianzi (2.1 nm)
Caojiayazi (2.3 nm)
Gaomenlou (2.7 nm)
Tiepu (3.1 nm)
Xiawujiachong (1.4 nm)
Liujia Laowan (1.4 nm)
Chujiapeng (2.2 nm)
Tangjiazuizi (3.0 nm)
Liujiawan (3.1 nm)
Houxiang (3.5 nm)
Pijiataizi (2.2 nm)
Dajiafan (2.7 nm)
Foyuansi (3.3 nm)
Yanziwan (2.0 nm)
Li'erfan (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Sanshenmiao (3.4 nm)
Hexianshang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 38 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 73 nm N 347 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 71 nm E 134
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 72 nm W 300
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 81 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm NW Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
22.0 nm NW Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang
35.9 nm N 113th meridian east
39.2 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:39 2016