Pijiataizi, China Page

Other names: 皮家台子

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7833 Longitude 112.9663 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 112° 57' 59E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24138

Weather Charts


Pijiataizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pijiataizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pijiataizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia Laowan (2.3 nm)
Zhongjia (2.2 nm)
Xiawujiachong (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Chujiapeng (2.4 nm)
Liujiawan (2.7 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Dajiafan (0.7 nm)
Leijiafan (1.1 nm)
Xingzi Shuwan (1.7 nm)
Dawu Longzhou (2.3 nm)
Caijiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Foyuansi (1.6 nm)
Hexianshang (2.0 nm)
Nanwan (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Liulinwan (2.4 nm)
Chapengwan (2.9 nm)
Dayanwo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 40 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 74 nm N 346 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 69 nm S 135
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 74 nm W 299
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 82 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm NW Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
23.3 nm NW Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang
36.0 nm N 113th meridian east
41.4 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:08 2016