Lijiapo, China Page

Other names: 李家坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.8565 Longitude 110.7631 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15458

Weather Charts


Lijiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanhe (0.6 nm)
Xiaohexi (1.0 nm)
Qiaogou (1.3 nm)
Gaojiaping (2.4 nm)
Dongwan (0.9 nm)
Shijiashan (1.7 nm)
Houjiahe (2.3 nm)
Xiejiagou (2.1 nm)
Baishuya (3.0 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.1 nm)
Wangjiapo (1.8 nm)
Toudaohe (1.7 nm)
Pengjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Yunxian Chengguanzhen (2.8 nm)
Yanjiagou (2.9 nm)
Xujiayan (2.8 nm)
Dayan (0.6 nm)
Kouqianwan (1.7 nm)
Huangjialing (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 17 nm S 155 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 54 nm E 120
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 76 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 88 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
8.5 nm SW Du River
16.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
16.6 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:16 2016