Xujiayan, China Page

Other names: 徐家堰

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.8471 Longitude 110.8183 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 50N Long (DMS) 110° 49' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14863

Weather Charts


Xujiayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toudaohe (1.4 nm)
Wangjiapo (1.3 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Huangjialing (2.5 nm)
Lijiapo (2.8 nm)
Dayan (2.9 nm)
Dalushang (1.0 nm)
Pengjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Yanjiagou (2.4 nm)
Meijiagou (2.5 nm)
Xiejiagou (2.6 nm)
Baishuya (3.4 nm)
Nanjiagou (0.8 nm)
Shenjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Yunxian Chengguanzhen (1.1 nm)
Hekoudian (2.6 nm)
Dengjiawa (2.7 nm)
Wangjialing (2.8 nm)
Laoniuyazi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 15 nm S 163 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 52 nm E 121
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 77 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 85 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.6 nm SW Du River
14.2 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China
18.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:02 2016