Dayan, China Page

Other names: Ta-yen

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.8472 Longitude 110.7600 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 50N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17970

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dayan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohexi (0.8 nm)
Qiaogou (1.0 nm)
Gaojiaping (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiawa (2.8 nm)
Lijiapo (0.6 nm)
Yanhe (0.8 nm)
Dongwan (1.4 nm)
Shijiashan (2.0 nm)
Xiejiagou (2.7 nm)
Houjiahe (2.9 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.1 nm)
Wangjiapo (1.7 nm)
Toudaohe (2.1 nm)
Yunxian Chengguanzhen (2.6 nm)
Pengjiayuan (2.9 nm)
Kouqianwan (1.1 nm)
Huangjialing (1.7 nm)
Caojiawan (3.0 nm)
Lijiagou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 17 nm S 154 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 54 nm E 119
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 76 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 88 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
8.0 nm SW Du River
15.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
16.3 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:58 2016