Wangjiapo, China Page

Other names: 王家坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.8412 Longitude 110.7935 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 110° 47' 37E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13651

Weather Charts


Wangjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiawan (0.7 nm)
Dayan (1.7 nm)
Lijiapo (1.8 nm)
Kouqianwan (1.9 nm)
Yanhe (2.4 nm)
Xiaohexi (2.5 nm)
Toudaohe (1.2 nm)
Pengjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Xiejiagou (2.5 nm)
Dongwan (2.5 nm)
Yanjiagou (2.8 nm)
Yunxian Chengguanzhen (1.0 nm)
Xujiayan (1.3 nm)
Nanjiagou (1.9 nm)
Dalushang (2.2 nm)
Huangjialing (1.3 nm)
Hekoudian (2.2 nm)
Dengjiawa (2.7 nm)
Pengrudian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 16 nm S 158 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 53 nm E 120
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 76 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 86 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.3 nm SW Du River
14.8 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China
16.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:09 2016