Houjiahe, China Page

Other names: 侯家河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.8942 Longitude 110.7690 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 39N Long (DMS) 110° 46' 8E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16390

Weather Charts


Houjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiashan (1.7 nm)
Bailaya (2.4 nm)
Xiaogou (1.6 nm)
Shaoguotou (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (2.3 nm)
Houhe (2.7 nm)
Bujiawan (2.9 nm)
Hejiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiejiagou (1.3 nm)
Baishuya (1.3 nm)
Yanjiagou (2.0 nm)
Pengjiayuan (2.3 nm)
Dongwan (1.5 nm)
Lijiapo (2.3 nm)
Yanhe (2.3 nm)
Toudaohe (2.4 nm)
Dayan (2.9 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Xiaohexi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 19 nm S 158 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 55 nm E 122
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 79 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 88 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.2 nm SW Du River
18.0 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China
18.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:02 2016