Baishuya, China Page

Other names: 柏树垭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.9000 Longitude 110.7930 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 110° 47' 35E Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16386

Weather Charts


Baishuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjiahe (1.3 nm)
Shaoguotou (2.4 nm)
Shijiashan (2.9 nm)
Xiaogou (1.6 nm)
Hejiagou (2.3 nm)
Bujiawan (2.8 nm)
Houhe (2.9 nm)
Jieshanya (3.4 nm)
Chahe (1.9 nm)
Meijiagou (2.7 nm)
Xiejiagou (1.0 nm)
Yanjiagou (1.1 nm)
Pengjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Toudaohe (2.3 nm)
Dongwan (2.4 nm)
Lijiapo (3.0 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Dalushang (3.0 nm)
Yanhe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 19 nm S 162 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 54 nm E 123
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 79 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 88 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.3 nm SW Du River
17.5 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China
19.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:14 2016