Xiaoyinpo, China Page

Other names: 小阴坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5127 Longitude 109.0526 Altitude (feet) 5259
Lat (DMS) 30° 30' 46N Long (DMS) 109° 3' 9E Altitude (meters) 1602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19307

Weather Charts


Xiaoyinpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyinpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyinpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtang (1.5 nm)
Ganlongtang (2.4 nm)
Yaopeng (2.8 nm)
Gaochao (3.2 nm)
Ertaiping (1.5 nm)
Pianyan (2.1 nm)
Yangsi (2.6 nm)
Zhaojialiangzi (3.0 nm)
Taiyangping (3.0 nm)
Shuijing (3.7 nm)
Dajing (4.0 nm)
Hongyan (2.1 nm)
Jingren'ao (3.6 nm)
Huangniping (1.4 nm)
Dashuilong (2.3 nm)
Fengzhuyuan (2.7 nm)
Yupize (3.2 nm)
Jiantian (3.7 nm)
Yupi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 25 nm E 117 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 36 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 61 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm W 279
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 94 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW 109th meridian east
9.0 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
11.2 nm S Tenglong Cave
21.1 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:36 2016