Zhaojialiangzi, China Page

Other names: 赵家梁子

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5605 Longitude 109.0687 Altitude (feet) 5082
Lat (DMS) 30° 33' 38N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 7E Altitude (meters) 1548
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19220

Weather Charts


Zhaojialiangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojialiangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojialiangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangsi (2.1 nm)
Dajing (2.2 nm)
Shuijing (2.7 nm)
Longtang (3.1 nm)
Gaochao (3.9 nm)
Miaowan (4.0 nm)
Bailin (1.8 nm)
Gaoyang (2.5 nm)
Jinxing (3.0 nm)
Mujing (4.1 nm)
Longju (4.2 nm)
Taiyangping (1.5 nm)
Hongchun (2.7 nm)
Jingren'ao (3.3 nm)
Pianyan (1.3 nm)
Ertaiping (1.6 nm)
Xiaoyinpo (3.0 nm)
Hongyan (3.2 nm)
Huangniping (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 25 nm E 123 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 35 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 64 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm W 276
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 91 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW 109th meridian east
8.8 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
14.2 nm S Tenglong Cave
23.4 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:13 2016